Medallists


BEST & FAIREST WINNERS

A GRADE  - THE NELSON ELLENBROEK MEDAL

Year A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade
2016 N Burgess M Duncan J Edmeades -
2015 B Holzbauer L Frost J Fleming -
2014 S Tuck J Pinto S Clarke -
2013 A Bayliss T Barry M Hand -
2012 K Vanderloo T Barry N Rowntree -
2011 M Illman S Fleming P McCarty -
2010 A Demspey N Burgess J Howland -
2009 M Illman A Caire S Koblar  
    T Langley    
    M Karutz   -
2008 A Dempsey M Worsman K Howland  
2007 M Illman A Caire P McCarty -
2006 D Bartel T Langley M Lawton -
2005 M Pohlner M Worsman M Worsman -
2004 D Bartel A Wilson M Basso -
2003 M Spencer N O'Connell P McCarty -
2002 M Spencer P Karounos D Stevenson -
2001 L Remfry T Kleinig M Lawton -
2000 D O'Brien A Wesley M O'Brien -
1999 M Ryan A Forrest M Lawton -
      S Hogben  
1998 M Ryan N Rowntree S Hogben -
1997 P McCarty J Quinn M Lawton -
1996 D Ashcroft A Brigmanis S Fowler M Wilmott
  C Dewhirst      
1995 P McCarty A McGrath M Lawton S Hogben
1994 D Joyce A Ewers C Sulkowski B Vermaes
         
1993 J Schrapel J Quinn D Ewers S Hogben
1992 W Ploenges A Wesley A Dunn C Kirkbright
1991 B Goodman A Wesley I Moyle P Giancaspro
1990 M Smith V Hill I Thomas D O'Brien
1989 W Ploenges M Dickson L Dean M Thompson
1988 T Zilm B Vermaes D Badran S Marks
1987 B Goodman I Thomas R Sutcliffe A Pannel
1986 T Daniele G Ryan K May M Morgan
  M Gentle      
1985 J Apostolopoulos B Scragg C Sulkowski M Bamford

A GRADE MEDALLISTS

YEAR AWARD RECIPIENT
     
2014 Best & Fairest Shane Tuck
  Best & Fairest Runner Up Jesse Boundy
  Best Team Man Clancy Bennett
  Best Team Man Matthew Illman
  Coach's Trophy Jordan Turner
2015 Best & Fairest Benny Holzbauer
  Best & Fairest Runner Up Luke Stanton
  Best Team Man Lou Whitelock
  Coach's Trophy Anthony Dempsey
  Coach's Trophy Anthony Skara
2016 Best & Fairest Nick Burgess
  Best & Fairest Runner Up Anthony Skara
  Best Team Man Simon Brooks
  Coach's Trophy Lou Whitelock

 

Goodwood Saints FC greatly appreciates the support of it's sponsors

FARQUHAR KITCHENS
ADVANCED DENTAL CENTRE
ATKINS BUILDING GROUP
CAMPOREALE & KLEMM BUILT
Cash Comverters Clovelly Park
THE HIGHWAY
WESTERN UNITED FINANCIAL SERVICES PTY LTD
WILLIAM BUCK CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Sportspower Mitcham and Melrose Plaza
ALABRILIFE RETIREMENT LIVING
BETTA WOOD
DILLON ELLIS ELECTRICAL
FIDELIS FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS
GOODWOOD COMMUNITY BANK - BRANCH OF BENDIGO
IRONFISH INVESTORS
MaAXIPLAS
PPI PROMOTION & APPAREL
VILLAGE BAKER BLACK FOREST
VOICEOVERSONTHENET
ASAHI PREMIUM BEVERAGES
Bedford Group
GOODWOOD QUALITY MEATS
IDM SPORTS
JS SPORTS
SIGNARAMA MELROSE PARK
ACEIT COURIERS
DCM SERVICES
GOODWOOD BAKEHOUSE
HARCOURTS VENN MILLAR
KING WILLIAM ROAD CHIROPRACTIC
KINGS PARK MEDICAL CENTRE
MITRE 10 WESTBOURNE PARK
PORCARO LAWYERS